Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at Evanscrest Manor NW Evanston Calgary

CLOSED almost 2 years ago #19-00281130
E1093068-769c-4f4a-a3e9-5e7c4b57d8d3
Submitted Sat Apr 06, 2019

311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Calgary Parking Authority. Calgary Parking Authority has been notified of this concern. In future please contact Calgary Parking Authority directly at 403-537-7100, Option 2. >>>Car has been abandoned since December 2018. Has not moved from this spot on the road since December 2018. License sticker expired.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal

Specific Details of issue: Abandoned car

Specific Location Details: On the roundabout



address: 4 EVANSCREST MR NW

coordinates x,y: -7426.6591192293035, 5671516.481412515

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1797088, -114.10621779999997

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2019 08:58am Closed
Sat Apr 06, 2019 08:15am Opened
Sat Apr 06, 2019 08:13am Submitted via Web Web