Garbage in a Park at 8306 Deerfoot Tr SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #19-00282956
Photo_20190407_090607
Submitted Apr 07, 2019

Garbage everywhere in a within a 1km radius including unused syringes, it's been this way for at least 2yrs and only getting worse.. it's in and around the B3D Storm water outlet

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 8270 DEERFOOT TR SE

coordinates x,y: -2589.5582435505207, 5649246.921726257

coordinates lat,lng: 50.979555, -114.036877

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 06:55am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 09, 2019 06:53am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Apr 07, 2019 09:09am Opened
Sun Apr 07, 2019 09:09am Submitted via Android Android