Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 59 Edgeridge Vw NW
Bollard needs to be replaced. In 2018 We requested this bollard to be replaced. It was all rusty with peeling paint. The City only painted it. It has now deteriorated to the same rusty state. This is on a very well used pathway for walkers and cyclists. Please call me regarding this issue.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Sun Apr 07, 2019
address: 59 EDGERIDGE VW NW
coordinates x,y: -9071.050669170389, 5666985.527639312
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13895392759562, -114.129622020659
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 11, 2019 04:02pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Apr 11, 2019 04:00pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Apr 07, 2019 04:42pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 07, 2019 04:38pm | Submitted via iPhone |