Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 11 Crowfoot Tc NW

CLOSED almost 2 years ago #19-00287249
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2019

Debris on road. Blocking left lane.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Boxes / Paper Bundle

Specific Details of issue: In left lane. People swerving to avoid.

Specific Location Details: Left lane/middle of road.



address: 16 CROWFOOT TC NW

coordinates x,y: -13875.550080085199, 5665597.418300882

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12637922499216, -114.198222778208

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:32am Closed
Mon Apr 08, 2019 01:33pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2019 01:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone