Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 7007 14 St NW Northwest Calgary

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00288859
00617536-6196-4267-9681-caa350d78cfd
Submitted Apr 08, 2019

Apr 09 2019 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Calgary Parks. Calgary Parks has been notified of this concern. >>>>> See photo - wrong year on the sign. The sign warns of river pathway closures but the dates say 2018 and I?m assuming the dates should say 2019.

Sign Type: Warning(yellow & black)

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: Sign is on 14 street sw near the railway tracks, before the turn to go onto 9 avenue sw.



address: 7995 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6643.676787694378, 5665309.3632856235

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1239192, -114.09490490000002

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 12:28pm Closed
Mon Apr 08, 2019 05:49pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2019 05:47pm Submitted via Web Web