Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2024 12 Av SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. As in the winter with snow, regular maintenance regarding clearing of sidewalks of grass clippings and fallen leaves is the responsibility of the property owner. Hope this answers your question. - almost 2 years ago #19-00289184
Photo_20190408_203815
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2019

Side walk is partially blocked from debris and trees/bushes stick out.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: OTHER081

Specific Details of issue: Causing walking on side walk

Specific Location Details: Side walk



address: 2022 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7572.057760248525, 5656296.0401018495

coordinates lat,lng: 51.042881, -114.107978

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 05:36am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. As in the winter with snow, regular maintenance regarding clearing of sidewalks of grass clippings and fallen leaves is the responsibility of the property owner. Hope this answers your question.
Tue Apr 09, 2019 05:36am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Apr 08, 2019 08:42pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2019 08:40pm Submitted via Android Android