Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 701 64 Av NE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 3 months ago #19-00289353
Report
Submitted Apr 09, 2019

Unnecessary red light near Deerfoot City at 11:00pm

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 64th Avenue NE

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: Evening

Describe Issue: Second time requesting the signal timing on this light be changed back to solid green in the late evening. As you can see in the photo, there are no vehicles turning northbound onto Deerfoot. Just me, stopped at a red light at 11:00 at night... like it has been for several months now. The light changes to red whether or not there is traffic.



address: 701 64 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3134.3360365674857, 5663831.513679057

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11066383333333, -114.0447611666667

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 20, 2019 03:28pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Tue Apr 09, 2019 01:10am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Tue Apr 09, 2019 12:46am Opened
Tue Apr 09, 2019 12:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone