Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at Ca Southeast Calgary Calgary

CLOSED Duplicate File - Close SR. Each year, the boulevards are cleaned of litter; This occurs closer to Summer (and usually again prior to snowfall) by the Boulevards crews, or assigned crews. Currently, most of the debris is still frozen to the ground; The concern for (litter) is reported, however, doesn't require reporting due to the fact it is done thru a program, thru Boulevards. This will occur once resources are available; No eta for remedy. - almost 2 years ago #19-00290307
3cb3e2fc-42d8-459c-8054-78cfa5d8e6f2
Submitted Tue Apr 09, 2019

There is thousands of pieces of plastic all over the grass on the corner of glenmore and Barlow

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: OTHER081

Specific Details of issue: Health and environmental concern

Specific Location Details: All over the grass and roads



address: 3551 78 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 1264.7126895076756, 5649437.867212149

coordinates lat,lng: 50.981276, -113.981989

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 12:25pm Closed with status: Duplicate File - Close SR. Each year, the boulevards are cleaned of litter; This occurs closer to Summer (and usually again prior to snowfall) by the Boulevards crews, or assigned crews. Currently, most of the debris is still frozen to the ground; The concern for (litter) is reported, however, doesn't require reporting due to the fact it is done thru a program, thru Boulevards. This will occur once resources are available; No eta for remedy.
Tue Apr 09, 2019 12:25pm Field Inspection >> Duplicate File - Close SR
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:51am Opened
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:50am Submitted via Web Web