Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 3 Lake Simcoe Ri SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00293635
Report
Submitted Apr 09, 2019

The sign needs to be replaced or raised - as you can see it blocks the view of the on coming traffic.

Sign Type: Keep Right - Left

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: On the divide from canyon meadows to lake simcoe - if its for them, the sign needs to be turned...



address: 3 LAKE SIMCOE RI SE

coordinates x,y: -4154.271977388547, 5643779.747010972

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93039666666668, -114.0590971666667

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2019 08:07am Closed
Tue Apr 09, 2019 06:41pm Opened
Tue Apr 09, 2019 06:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone