Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 911 15 AV SW

CLOSED Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Detours crew will pick it up - gave it to foreman. - about 1 month ago #19-00293946
Report
Submitted Apr 09, 2019

These "road closed" signs have been here all winter. Do they belong to the city?

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Pick Up Sign

Location Details: 911 15ave sw



address: 911 15 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5788.764567952714, 5655874.609265292

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03911317782467, -114.0825414321016

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2019 03:04pm Closed with status: Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Detours crew will pick it up - gave it to foreman.
Wed Apr 10, 2019 03:04pm Verify Information >> Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:29pm Opened
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone