Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 140 Riverfront Av SW

CLOSED Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. private Sign - Citizen has been notified. - 3 months ago #19-00295148
Report
Submitted Apr 10, 2019

Remove sign - construction is complete. The sign that shows no walking straight needs to be removed.

Sign Type: Pedestrian Barrier

Sign Concern: Pick Up Sign

Location Details: Riverfront Ave westbound at 1 St SW



address: 140 RIVERFRONT AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4551.688895290296, 5657344.490461436

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0523381331335, -114.0649205715463

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:10am Closed with status: Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. private Sign - Citizen has been notified.
Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:09am Verify Information >> Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR
Wed Apr 10, 2019 10:31am Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2019 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone