Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 24 Deercrest Cl SE

CLOSED almost 2 years ago #19-00295768
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2019

Street cleaning and they skipped our street. Drove pot hole trucks up and down all day. But never a sweeper Did blocks on either side??!!!

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: OTHER081

Specific Details of issue: Skipped road cleaning on deer crest close

Specific Location Details: Entire block



address: 24 DEERCREST CL SE

coordinates x,y: -1009.3710110405187, 5643557.008000477

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92840833333333, -114.0143583333333

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2019 01:20pm Closed
Wed Apr 10, 2019 12:03pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2019 12:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone