City Owned Tree Concern at 532 WHITEHILL PL NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #19-00300649
Report
Submitted Apr 11, 2019

City tree in park requires pruning as lots of broken branches up high in tree, please remove close line wheel while pruning as I'm not an arberist, but I do no that as the tree grows it will engulf the object

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Park in beside 530Whitehill pl ne



address: 532 WHITEHILL PL NE

coordinates x,y: 2303.4982796029003, 5661954.695757289

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09379585066524, -113.9671159210745

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2019 01:56pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 16, 2019 01:54pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 11, 2019 01:22pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2019 01:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone