Sprinkler in a Park - Maintenance at 116 Sandringham Rd NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #19-00306477
Report
Submitted Apr 13, 2019

Sprinkler heads on the outfield of this diamond are sunk into the ground. They are ineffective for irrigation and a hazard in the outfield.

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): B1SAN07



address: 116 SANDRINGHAM RD NW

coordinates x,y: -7388.46090589473, 5666859.730423901

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13784723881524, -114.1055758933623

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2019 07:47am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 16, 2019 07:45am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Apr 13, 2019 09:03am Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2019 09:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone