Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 301 Douglasdale Pt SE
Path over top of river is horribly slanted/steep and hard to walk on. Would be impassible for people with mobility issues. Horribly dangerous. Access by entering path at 130 Ave SE and Mt Douglas Pl SE and turn right. Short distance along you will see it.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Sat Apr 13, 2019
address: 301 DOUGLASDALE PT SE
coordinates x,y: 672.3258975285271, 5644124.631474301
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93351170778033, -113.9904350970433
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 16, 2019 09:23am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 09:20am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Apr 13, 2019 12:03pm | Opened |
Sat Apr 13, 2019 11:59am | Submitted via iPhone |