Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 5853 16 Av NE
Chain link fence hit by vehicle.
Issue: Damage or Vandalism
Type of Fence: Chain Link
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Damaged by out of control vehicle. This is in an off leash area.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Manora Drive and Manora Cres NE.
address: 5853 16 AV NE
coordinates x,y: 3519.9050370598616, 5658943.864244555
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06672328161208, -113.9497801650186
ward: 10
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 26, 2020 05:01pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Fence Repair List. KG-Apr.27-Roads has no employees to fix this right now. Will have to wait a bit longer. Thanks for your patience. |
Sat Apr 27, 2019 12:38pm | SR Review >> Move to Future Fence Repair List |
Sat Apr 13, 2019 12:51pm | Opened |
Sat Apr 13, 2019 12:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |