Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1949 7 AV SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. will try and add this request to the Concrete replacement List of 2019. - about 1 month ago #19-00308811
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2019

The sidewalk is missing a ramp at the intersection, it really needs it for strollers and bikes

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: All other neighborhood sidewalks have a ramp to the street at the intersections, except this one.

Specific Location: Intersection of 8th Avenue SE and 20th St. SE

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 1949 7 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -1149.3430075030965, 5655529.816199191

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03604157460018, -114.0163872857709

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:49pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. will try and add this request to the Concrete replacement List of 2019.
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:48pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:34pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone