Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 32 Edgeburn Cr NW
Public safety issue due to inconsiderate or stupid people parking on the corner.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Perfect example of issues here. See the child attempting to properly cross at the corner? Zoom in and tell me if you were driving toward this corner on Edgeburn Cres could you see him? Sadly it wouldn't matter if he chose to cross in front of this truck or behind he can't be seen by oncoming traffic. Second report this morning alone. Please advise that this issue is being looked at or I will continue to report.
Specific location details: Corner at 32 Edgeburn Crescent NW
address: 32 EDGEBURN CR NW
coordinates x,y: -11212.866211463328, 5666481.831414616
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13438799999999, -114.160212
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 16, 2019 09:03am | Opened |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 08:59am | Submitted via iPhone |