In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at Quarry Rd Trail
Old large camp from last year - stuff is surfacing - can parks crew revisit when they come to pick up the stuff along the Quarry Rd Trail.... this site is just down slope & west of the 1st park bench east of the Quarry Rd trail sign.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 440 29 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9084.563868606401, 5657015.291530608
coordinates lat,lng: 51.049324944095424, -114.12956441055297
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 18, 2019 09:00am | Closed |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 04:16pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 04:15pm | Submitted via Web |