Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 21 Crowchild Tr NW
Metal fences placed on bike path with no advanced warning and no lights or reflectors. Massive potential for collision with cyclist. Should have proper warning and display.
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Tue Apr 16, 2019
address: 21 CROWCHILD TR NW
coordinates x,y: -8146.739462364681, 5656841.428751472
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04777602949277, -114.1161852424164
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 29, 2019 12:44pm | Closed |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 10:13pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 16, 2019 10:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |