Sprinkler in a Park - Maintenance at 2900 10 St NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #19-00318689
Report
Submitted Apr 17, 2019

Water gushing out directly beside pathway. Water running across pathway and pooling on the lower turf area. In confederation park by the all the flags/10 St

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): Just at the y in pathway from 10 st parking lot



address: 2900 10 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5844.37052267066, 5660088.102343673

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07699066617924, -114.0834023320095

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2019 08:02am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 18, 2019 08:00am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 17, 2019 09:28am Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2019 09:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone