Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 4 Shawnessy Bv SE

CLOSED Not Completed. Activity Completed Date and Outcome and Assigned Resource auto-updated as part of system-generated cleanup on 30-JAN-20. - 4 months ago #19-00321393
Submitted Apr 17, 2019

Traffic light needs repair. At intersection of shawnessy blvd and Macleod Trail South exit.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: The top light has come loose and is swinfubf around resulting in not being able to see the light colour

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Apr 17, 2019

Time you noticed problem: 05:25pm

address: 4 SHAWNESSY BV SE

coordinates x,y: -4909.622797641999, 5641859.5511052655

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91312833333333, -114.0698166666667

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2019 05:28pm Closed
Wed Apr 17, 2019 05:28pm TMC Dispatch >> Not Completed
Wed Apr 17, 2019 05:28pm Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2019 05:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone