Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 231 Dalcastle Cl NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00322588
Report
Submitted Apr 18, 2019

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary Parks. Calgary Parks is aware and investigating. >>>

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: There are post barriers at each end of the city pathway and this one has broken and needs repair. Otherwise, sometimes vehicles go down the path thinking it is a back lane, jeopardizing pedestrians.

Specific Location: Pathway by 210 Delcastle close Northwest.

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 231 DALCASTLE CL NW

coordinates x,y: -11824.298624524072, 5664320.424897444

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1149455907955, -114.1688773821502

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 09:54am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2019 08:10am Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2019 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone