Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 6748 Ranchview Dr NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #19-00325300
Submitted Apr 18, 2019

Directly across from turn into Ranchview Mews

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Severe cracks, crumbling and heaving (see photo).

Specific Location: Lefthand side of driveway entrance to condominium complex.

If at intersection corner? SW

address: 6748 RANCHVIEW DR NW

coordinates x,y: -12288.992879393081, 5664607.555312403

coordinates lat,lng: 51.117517, -114.175524

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 06, 2019 09:51am Closed
Thu Apr 18, 2019 02:43pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2019 02:40pm Submitted via Android Android