Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 1417 33 ST SW

CLOSED Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Private sign - please report it to property authority This Activity could not be deleted during conditional events processing because it was either completed or printed. - 25 days ago #19-00327516
Report
Submitted Apr 19, 2019

Sign was added in middle of pathway. Please remove. It's not always safe to bike on the metal grate, especially in winter. It's a warning sign for cars. Not sure why it's even there. Makes no sense.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: Across from Westbrook station, south side of road



address: 1417 33 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9580.16352011122, 5655988.480748217

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04008616666667, -114.1366055

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 25, 2019 08:03am Closed with status: Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR. Private sign - please report it to property authority.
Thu Apr 25, 2019 08:03am Verify Information >> Request Completed - No Work Order - Close SR
Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:21pm Opened
Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone