Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 2500 ANDERSON RD SW

CLOSED Redirect Within Roads - about 1 month ago #19-00328489
Report
Submitted Apr 19, 2019

Due to the traffic detour from the 14th St and 90th Ave fiasco, traffic is building up way too much and this area should have two left turn lanes.

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: Southbound 24th St SW left turn to eastbound Anderson RD.

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: Midday

Describe Issue: Due to the traffic detour from the 14th St and 90th Ave fiasco, traffic is building up way too much and this area should have two left turn lanes.



address: 2500 ANDERSON RD SW

coordinates x,y: -8295.59271769942, 5646051.441563859

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95077424332253, -114.11806169992

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2019 11:29pm Closed with status: Redirect Within Roads
Fri Apr 19, 2019 11:27pm Stage 1. >> Redirect Within Roads
Fri Apr 19, 2019 11:02pm Opened
Fri Apr 19, 2019 11:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone