Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 3522 Garrison Ga SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00329010
Photo_20190420_115650
Submitted Apr 20, 2019

Sharp rusty metal on side of garbage lid cut my daughter when she tried to walk beside the garbage can

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Bent Sign Blade

Location Details: garbage can lid on the Corner of Garrison gate and 34th Ave Southwest



address: 3522 GARRISON GA SW

coordinates x,y: -8006.775069870574, 5654073.603972402

coordinates lat,lng: 51.022896, -114.114128

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 25, 2019 10:48am Closed
Sat Apr 20, 2019 11:59am Opened
Sat Apr 20, 2019 11:58am Submitted via Android Android