Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1003 LYSANDER DR SE

OPENED 29 days ago #19-00330026
Photo_20190421_090649
Submitted Apr 21, 2019

Sinkhole

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Excavated within last month to repair water line. New asphalt has sunk by close to a foot.

Specific Location: Park between 1007 and 960 lysander drive.



address: 1003 LYSANDER DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1147.050398070315, 5650594.481073797

coordinates lat,lng: 50.991674, -114.016339

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 21, 2019 09:14am Opened
Sun Apr 21, 2019 09:10am Submitted via Android Android