Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 143 New Brighton Vi SE
This fence has been down and scattered since mid-winter. It looks like someone drove too fast down the adjacent alley and didn't make the turn.
Issue: Damage or Vandalism
Type of Fence: Screening Fence
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Two panels are done, debris (including nails in boards) is scattered.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: At bend in alley.
address: 143 NEW BRIGHTON VI SE
coordinates x,y: 3794.0574708219565, 5641980.1888678875
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91422126638241, -113.946045825663
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 22, 2019 07:16am | Closed |
Thu Aug 22, 2019 07:16am | SR Review >> Not Completed |
Mon Apr 22, 2019 07:36am | Opened |
Mon Apr 22, 2019 07:35am | Submitted via iPhone |