Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 7 PENWORTH PL SE

OPENED 28 days ago #19-00334227
Report
Submitted Apr 22, 2019

Since 2016. This stretch of sidewalk from house number 3 to 15 Penworth Place SE is a terrible tripping hazard. Last grout work did not last. Please repair and replace existing sidewalk similar to what was done along Pensville RD SE. Replaced block face and repaired the sub grade.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Cracking, heaving and longitudinal cracking of sidewalk. Severe tripping hazard.

Specific Location: 3 to 15 Penworth Place SE

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 7 PENWORTH PL SE

coordinates x,y: 3682.1100240165506, 5657068.468072888

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04986300000002, -113.947485

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2019 03:13pm Opened
Mon Apr 22, 2019 03:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone