Street Cleaning at 6219 19 St SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00334452
Report
Submitted Apr 22, 2019

3 city cleaner did our street today. Yes there was a bus and motorcycle parked on the street as can be seen in the photo attached. Why could they not clean down the center of the street. Still has winter gravel in many places. Also who is coming to clean up the mess left by the cleaner while they turned around? The Jeep in the photo was not on the street when the cleaner did their work.

Issue: Re-Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 6219 19 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -954.8116381366007, 5651394.162381585

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99886333333333, -114.0136027833333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 10:32am Closed
Mon Apr 22, 2019 03:53pm Opened
Mon Apr 22, 2019 03:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone