Road Repair at 1632 12 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2019/04/23 - TT - Please reference KANG Permit RE-17-282525. This location was added on to the 2018 Concrete Replacement Ledger, but the work wasn't completed in 2018. I have verified that 3.4 m x 1.4 m (SEP) and 3.3 m (C. - 27 days ago #19-00334736
Report
Submitted Apr 22, 2019

The road is, for some reason , completely missing a ledge.

Issue: Uneven Surface

Specific location details: In front of 1632 12Ave SW directly

Type of Road: Residential



address: 1632 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6922.893607341315, 5656251.560450213

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04248932589467, -114.0987200456309

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 07:22am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019/04/23 - TT - Please reference KANG Permit RE-17-282525. This location was added on to the 2018 Concrete Replacement Ledger, but the work wasn't completed in 2018. I have verified that 3.4 m x 1.4 m (SEP) and 3.3 m (C.
Tue Apr 23, 2019 07:22am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 23, 2019 05:56am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Mon Apr 22, 2019 04:53pm Opened
Mon Apr 22, 2019 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone