Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 1830 23 Av NW

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application - 3 months ago #19-00335406
Report
Submitted Apr 23, 2019

Streetlight has been out for over a month, I feel unsafe parking and walking from my car at night.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Many lights on this block do not turn on at night. The street is pitch black when it gets dark and it makes me feel unsafe coming home from work late at night.

Any other location details: Many lights on this block are not working at night.



address: 1830 23 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -7278.182355570826, 5659674.053551752

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0732521159922, -114.1038552385871

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:11am Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application
Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:09am Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Tue Apr 23, 2019 01:58am Opened
Tue Apr 23, 2019 01:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone