Road Repair at 1008 9 ST SW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Sunken cut at given location has been marked for repair. - 28 days ago #19-00335813
Report
Submitted Apr 23, 2019

Recent road repair settling and cave-in at 9 St and 10 Ave SW

Issue: Sinkholes (Cave In)

Specific location details: On 9 St in front of Donna Mac restaurant.

Type of Road: Residential



address: 1008 9 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5881.349721704692, 5656361.768421356

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04349166666667, -114.0838695

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 09:42am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Sunken cut at given location has been marked for repair.
Tue Apr 23, 2019 09:41am SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR
Tue Apr 23, 2019 08:31am Opened
Tue Apr 23, 2019 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone