Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 6617 18 St SE

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action - 3 months ago #19-00339818
Report
Submitted Apr 23, 2019

Street lights not on

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: Lights have been off for the last week and it's not good for crime

Any other location details: Whole block



address: 6617 18 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1149.4644937775433, 5650999.114336547

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99531157212669, -114.0163746672702

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 24, 2019 02:55am Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Apr 24, 2019 02:53am Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Tue Apr 23, 2019 10:17pm Opened
Tue Apr 23, 2019 10:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone