Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2432 Crestwood Rd SE
Is there no way to save the amazing Elm tree that is slated for removal due to a sewer line issue? If we cut down old trees every time a line has to be maintained there will be few left. This tee looks to be in perfect condition so more should be done do work around it as opposed to destroying something so beautiful and worth over $23,000. Thanks, Bistrin
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Public street.
address: 2432 CRESTWOOD RD SE
coordinates x,y: -220.36111591858796, 5650385.85233314
coordinates lat,lng: 50.98979956622835, -114.0031387768569
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 15, 2019 08:31am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 09, 2019 07:09am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 08, 2019 05:18pm | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Apr 26, 2019 01:21pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Apr 26, 2019 01:19pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Apr 25, 2019 01:27pm | Opened |
Thu Apr 25, 2019 01:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |