Snow On City Road at 501 Centre St S
Piles of ice pushed on corners of roads/sidewalks from clearing are difficult and dangerous for pedestrians to cross. Will not melt in one day, supposed to get more snow, need to be removed.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: ALL downtown corners sidewalks should be reviewed and taken care of.
address: 501 CENTRE ST S
coordinates x,y: -4404.46561051666, 5656904.694059902
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04838563452611, -114.0628153843113
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:47am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Snow Event in progress. Roads crews have shifted from SCU to SNIC to clean up this recent snowfall. Hope this answers your question. |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:46am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:45am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:08am | Opened |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:06am | Submitted via iPhone |