Snow On City Road at 114 5 Av SE
Tall pile of ice pushed up against sidewalk along road where bus stop is located. Very difficult and dangerous for people to get on/off bus.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Photo is taken downtown on 5th Avenue SE and Centre Street South, at bus stop #2490 (buses 24 & 90). Please check all bus stops downtown. Thank you.
address: 114 5 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -4384.085958405944, 5656901.453879303
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0483566620435, -114.0625246957913
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:54am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Snow Event in progress. Roads crews have interrupted Spring Cleanup to clean up this recent snowfall. Windrows are a natural result of plowing roads and will be attended to during the Seven Day Plan. Hope this answers your question.. |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:54am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:54am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:20am | Opened |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 07:18am | Submitted via iPhone |