Road Repair at 17 Autumn Tc SE
Back alley looks like this more then a month now , please do something about it !!!
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: This was like this every single year since 2011 and this is how the result looks like after being fixed !!!
Type of Road: Gravel Road
address: 17 AUTUMN TC SE
coordinates x,y: 2015.1203178912613, 5639725.980961261
coordinates lat,lng: 50.893965, -113.971356
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 16, 2019 10:20pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019-04-29 Rp1- duplicate SR. The City is aware of the condition of this lane. There is no sink hole present nor a cave in. The lane is saturated with water. The lane can not be addressed until the lane has dried out. It is too wet to grade in its current condition. If the citizen is looking for a more permanent solution to the lane issue, please call 311 to inquire about having the entire back lane paved. They can help you with this process. Thank you for your input. |
Mon May 13, 2019 12:06pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019-04-29 Rp1- duplicate SR. The City is aware of the condition of this lane. There is no sink hole present nor a cave in. The lane is saturated with water. The lane can not be addressed until the lane has dried out. It is too wet to grade in its current condition. If the citizen is looking for a more permanent solution to the lane issue, please call 311 to inquire about having the entire back lane paved. They can help you with this process. Thank you for your input. |
Mon May 13, 2019 10:55am | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019-04-29 Rp1- duplicate SR. The City is aware of the condition of this lane. There is no sink hole present nor a cave in. The lane is saturated with water. The lane can not be addressed until the lane has dried out. It is too wet to grade in its current condition. If the citizen is looking for a more permanent solution to the lane issue, please call 311 to inquire about having the entire back lane paved. They can help you with this process. Thank you for your input. |
Mon May 13, 2019 10:55am | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019-04-29 Rp1- duplicate SR. The City is aware of the condition of this lane. There is no sink hole present nor a cave in. The lane is saturated with water. The lane can not be addressed until the lane has dried out. It is too wet to grade in its current condition. If the citizen is looking for a more permanent solution to the lane issue, please call 311 to inquire about having the entire back lane paved. They can help you with this process. Thank you for your input. |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 09:17pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2019-04-29 Rp1- duplicate SR. The City is aware of the condition of this lane. There is no sink hole present nor a cave in. The lane is saturated with water. The lane can not be addressed until the lane has dried out. It is too wet to grade in its current condition. If the citizen is looking for a more permanent solution to the lane issue, please call 311 to inquire about having the entire back lane paved. They can help you with this process. Thank you for your input. |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 09:17pm | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 09:16pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 09:29am | Opened |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 09:28am | Submitted via Android |