Snow On City Road at 201 Tuscany Wy NW
Salt dumped on road
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: There was an exorbitant and wasteful use of salt during the latest snow event. Totally unnecessary taxpayer expense!
address: 201 TUSCANY WY NW
coordinates x,y: -17259.22677319884, 5665393.925132076
coordinates lat,lng: 51.124458, -114.246551
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 30, 2019 07:11am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 30, 2019 07:11am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 05:49pm | Opened |
Mon Apr 29, 2019 05:47pm | Submitted via Android |