Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1702 32 Av SW
Back of corner catch basin falling away from curb. This problem seemed to occur after an upgrade was done to the water main feeds on 16 Street last summer (as evidenced by the new segments of replacement pavement).
Issue: Damaged
address: 1702 32 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6990.092026690792, 5654299.075721442
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02493618940265, -114.0996406426717
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 11, 2019 02:31pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 11, 2019 02:30pm | Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 01, 2019 11:42am | Opened |
Wed May 01, 2019 11:39am | Submitted via iPhone |