On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3709 14 St SW
Large dip in the road
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: There was a utility repair done about a month ago. The repair was done in haste and was never even with the rest of the road. Vehicles driving over out create a loud thudding sound that I can hear in my house next door all day and night.
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 3709 14 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6667.230568416928, 5653950.676540965
coordinates lat,lng: 51.021808, -114.095032
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 08, 2022 10:18am | Closed |
Thu May 02, 2019 09:01pm | Opened |
Thu May 02, 2019 08:57pm | Submitted via Android |