Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1615 23 St NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #19-00393452
Photo_20190509_081035
Submitted May 09, 2019

Many dead trees along crowchild trail. Seems the whole group is dying off. Can the city please remove the diseased ones?

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): They are on the west side of crowchild, just north of 32nd ave. I took a picture of the location on Google maps and attached it.



address: 1616 23 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8152.894393504205, 5658971.9857759075

coordinates lat,lng: 51.066929, -114.116321

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 09, 2019 02:28pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu May 09, 2019 02:28pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu May 09, 2019 08:16am Opened
Thu May 09, 2019 08:13am Submitted via Android Android