Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1511 90 Av SW
Broken pathway - this has been steadily getting worse. People with mobility issues can't get by such as wheelchair, walkers or crutches. It is getting difficult even without issues.
Issue: Washout - Sinkhole
Date Noticed: Fri May 10, 2019
address: 1511 90 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6778.432140654287, 5648429.337611733
coordinates lat,lng: 50.972171, -114.096514
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 30, 2019 09:57am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 30, 2019 09:57am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri May 10, 2019 07:42pm | Opened |
Fri May 10, 2019 07:38pm | Submitted via Android |