Spring Street Cleaning at 77 Auburn Bay St SE
Auburn Bay St is scheduled to be cleaned May 13th at night. On the 10th the sweepers came through without posting any signs down our street, only in the rest of the community. No signs have been posted today for tonight's scheduled cleaning. Furthermore the map is showing that the street has been cleaned. We would really like advanced signage before our street is done... If the street is already marked as done, the city needs to come do it again and post signage in advance. This is frustrating.
Issue: CLSCI001
address: 77 AUBURN BAY ST SE
coordinates x,y: 3483.686237678533, 5638784.152187426
coordinates lat,lng: 50.885491, -113.95049
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 14, 2019 12:25am | Closed |
Mon May 13, 2019 10:06pm | Opened |
Mon May 13, 2019 10:02pm | Submitted via Android |