Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 165 Strathcona Rd SW
Tree roots are causing sidewalk to heave. I believe the main line has been damaged by the roots and water is coming in through my basement.
Issue: Roots
Location Details (Landmarks): It's a really big tree so hard to miss
address: 165 STRATHCONA RD SW
coordinates x,y: -12257.126990949773, 5656332.487397328
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04312783333334, -114.1747883333333
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri May 17, 2019 09:06am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 17 May 2019 - 311 Response-CC - linked SR#19-00421487 (Roads - Sidewalk - Curb and Gutter Repair). |
Fri May 17, 2019 09:06am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 14, 2019 07:31am | Opened |
Tue May 14, 2019 07:30am | Submitted via iPhone |