Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1511 8 Av SE
These were bushes once, but (my neighbour tells me) the city hacked them all down. There's three of them. Can someone remove them? I'll plant a tree, but I do not have time or money to remove what was left behind! Thank you
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Public part of lawn, between sidewalk and road
address: 1511 8 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -1946.3640233734598, 5655903.43808145
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0393981933594, -114.0277531841885
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 21, 2019 12:20pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 21, 2019 12:17pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 16, 2019 01:44pm | Opened |
Thu May 16, 2019 01:41pm | Submitted via iPhone |