On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3204 25 St SW
Sink hole outside our address at 3208 25th St (which doesn't seem to be accepted in the app as a valid address but is where I live). Can see right under the sidewalk down to the utility line. Last year attempt by City to fix as a "pothole" but this is much larger. Sidewalk is sagging, road is sagging.
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: Directly in front of 3208 25th St SW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 3204 25 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8450.356089072633, 5654470.316707263
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02645600000001, -114.12046
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 03, 2019 04:44pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List. Low Spot has been inspected; all maintenance repairs are rated for severity and prioritized. Repairs are carried out with the most severe being completed first. Please be patient as the weather can have a direct effect on the pothole program. This job will remain on our work list until completion. Aug 19 - location will be topped again; Roads will monitor. |
Tue May 21, 2019 08:38am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List |
Tue May 21, 2019 08:37am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sat May 18, 2019 09:54am | Opened |
Sat May 18, 2019 09:52am | Submitted via iPhone |