Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1209 13 Av SW
Please remove "cyclists dismount" sign. This makes no sense. Cyclists are vehicles on the road here, why would they dismount and walk in a lane of traffic? Sign is visible to those going Eastbound on 13 Ave SW just before crossing 11 St SW.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please remove "cyclists dismount" sign. This makes no sense. Cyclists are vehicles on the road here, why would they dismount and walk in a lane of traffic? Sign is visible to those going Eastbound on 13 Ave SW just before crossing 11 St SW.
Specific location details: On South side of 13 Ave SW just West of intersection with 11 St SW.
address: 1209 13 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6274.46760993985, 5656109.407355179
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04121885272522, -114.0894710812156
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Dec 02, 2022 10:11am | Closed |
Sun May 19, 2019 12:16pm | Opened |
Sun May 19, 2019 12:15pm | Submitted via iPhone |