In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 343 Berwick Dr NW
The playground does not have a garbage can. There is always garbage left around the play structure, bench and grass area. Can we get a garbage can put here so it can be a safer place for kids in the community.
Issue: New can request
address: 343 BERWICK DR NW
coordinates x,y: -6874.838841554907, 5665983.52539079
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12997691642109, -114.0982198969309
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 21, 2019 02:48pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 21, 2019 02:46pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun May 19, 2019 02:24pm | Opened |
Sun May 19, 2019 02:22pm | Submitted via iPhone |